Daily Announcements

Happy Birthday

Amy Miller Oct 17

Monday

Green DAY
Robotics Team Meetings Room 710 4pm-7pm
Raider Parent Group/Career Path Media Center 6:30pm-7:30pm
Staff Absences: Sarah Lavy, Clint Borntrager, Jon Sparks am, Sandy Manglos pm, Tiffany Wilson, Sarah Burton, Denise Balmer, Em Brewer, Mary Shroyer.

Tuesday

GOLD DAY
End of Quarter 1
New Teacher Meeting Office Conference Room 8am-8:30am
Air Force Visit Cafe Concessions 12pm-2pm
Raider University Room 260 3:45pm-5:30pm
Robotics Team Meetings Room 710 4pm-7pm
Anime Club Room 214 4pm-4:30pm
Science Olympiad Practice Science Rooms 6pm-9pm
Varsity Volleyball Sectional TBA @Goshen High School
Staff Absences: John Stearns, Sarah Lavy, Sandy Manglos, Laura Simons pm, Margaret Renaud, Mary Shroyer, Ryan McClane, Clint Borntrager am, Jessica Brewer, Drew Wood.

Wednesday

PSAT NHS FH; Auditorium 8am-1pm
RFC Choir Room 8am-8:30am
Tabletop Gaming Club Media Center 4pm-5:30pm
CPT Training FIC Room 111 4:30pm-9pm
Marine Bio Meeting Room 261 6pm-7pm
Staff Absences: John Stearns, Sarah Lavy, Jon Sparks, Lisa Lozano, Sandy Manglos, Mary Shroyer, Ken Brewster, Nicole Deckert, Sylvia Schlabach, Drew Wood, Lisa Yoder pm.

Thursday

GOLD DAY
Safety Committee Office Conference Room 8am-8:30am
Technology Committee Room 455 8am-8:30am
Secretary's Meeting Admin Center 9am-11am
Josten Orders for Graduation Cafe Concessions 12pm-2pm
Raider University Room 260 3:45pm-5:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Sectional TBA @Goshen High School 5:30
Freshman Football @Concord High School 6pm
Science Olympiad Practice Science Rooms 6pm-9pm
Staff Absences: John Stearns, Sarah Lavy, Jeremy Gerber pm, Ryan Mayden pm, Nate Wickey, Lisa Yoder, Mary Shroyer, Debra Holds, Lisa Milanese.

Friday

GREEN DAY
Faculty Meeting Media Center 8am-8:30am
Admin/Guidance Main Office Conference Room 9am-10am
Varsity Football @Elkhart Memorial High School 7pm
Staff Absences: Audrey Brace, John Stearns, Sarah Lavy, Victoria Malooley, Andy Robinson, Jerry Glass, Ken brewster, Jon Mater pm, Mary Shroyer, Sarah Snyder, Tracei Lehman, Laura Snow, Ken Brewster, Lisa Milanese, Jodi Koss, Aundrea Smeltzer, Lisa Yoder.

Saturday

Band ISSMA Regional
Girls Varsity Soccer Regional TBA
Boys Varsity Soccer Regional TBA @Goshen High School
Boys & Girls Varsity XC Regional @Ox Box Park 9:30am
JV Football vs Elkhart Memorial @NMS Game Field 10am
Varsity Volleyball Sectional @Goshen High School 11am
Girls Varsity Soccer Regional Final TBA 7pm

Parking Lot Supervision

10/7-10/18 Station 1(North): Bowen
10/7-10/18 Station 2(Stop Sign): Sparks
10/7-10/18 Station 3(West): Lozano
Year Long Supervision
Station 4: Angela Elliott
Station 5: Michelle White & Laura Snow
Station 6: Lou Anne Hostetler
Station 7: Nicole Deckert