Daily Announcements

Happy Birthday


September 15 Savanna Kimmerling Troyer

Monday


GREEN DAY
Robotics Team Room 710 4:00pm-6:00pm
Girls Freshman Volleyball 3- Way vs Multiple Schools @ Northridge Middle School NMS Varsity Gym 5:00pm
Girls Varsity Golf 3-Way vs Multiple Schools @ Glendarin Hills Golf Club 5:30pm
Staff Absences: Summer Runyan, Doug Springer, Audrey Brace am, Dan Baker, Sandy Manglos, Saige Bourdon am, Jen Purviance, Ann Parker, Mary Shroyer pm.

Tuesday


GOLD DAY
CPI Training FIC 113 7:30am-11:30am
Raider University Room 260 3:45pm-5:30pm
Tim Hanning Pro Kids Auditorium 6:30pm-8:00pm
Girls JV Soccer Game vs Concord @ Northridge High School NHS Woodworth Field 5:00pm
Boys JV Soccer Game @ Concord High School 5:00pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Match @ Northwood High School 5:00pm
Girls JV Volleyball Match vs Mishawaka @ Northridge High School NHS Field House 5:30pm
Girls Varsity Cross County Meet vs Multiple Schools @ Warsaw Coummunity High School 6:00pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country Meet vs Multiple Schools @ Warsaw Community High School 6:00pm
Girls Freshman Volleyball Match vs Mishawaka @ Northridge Middle School NMS Varsity Gym 6:00pm
Girls Varstiy Soccer Match vs Mishawaka @ Northridge High School NHS Woodworth Field 6:45pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Game @ Concord Community High School 6:45pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Match vs Mishawaka @ Northridge High School NHS Field House 7:00pm
Staff Absences: Kathleen Lichenberger am, Dan Baker, Sandy Manglos, Lisa Milanese am, Jessica Bontrager, Denise Balmer am, Carrie Spradlin am, Brittany Bahr am, Ann Parker, Jessica Brewer, Savanna Kimmerling Troyer, Cristy Bystry, Mike Molohon.

Wednesday


GREEN DAY
Robotics Team Room 710 4:00pm-6:00pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Match vs Angola @ Northridge High School Tennis Courts 5:00pm
Staff Absences: Patty Mosness, Vicky Malooley, Dan Baker, Sandy Manglos, Jessica Bontrager, Matt Mawhhorter, Sarah Lavy pm, Ann Parker, Mike Molohon.

Thursday


GOLD DAY
Safety Committee Office Conference Room; Virtual 8:00am-8:30am
Technology Committee Room 455; Virtual 8:00am-8:30am
Raider University Room 260 3:45pm-5:30pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Match @ Northridge High School Tennis Courts 5:00pm
Girls Freshman Volleyball Match @ Northridge Middle School NMS Varsity Gym 5:00pm
Girls JV Soccer Game @ Mishawaka Marian High School 5:30pm
Boys JV Soccer Game @ Northridge High School NHS Field House 5:30pm
Girls JV Volleyball Game @ Northridge High School NHS Field House 5:30pm
Freshman Football @ Northridge High School Interra Game Field 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Game @ Northridge High School 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Game @ Northridge High School NHS Field House 7:00pm
VB SR night 8:30 Cafeteria
Girls Varsity Soccer Game @ Mishawaka Marian High School 7:15pm
Staff Absences: Kathleen Lichtenberger am, Sandy Manglos, Dan Baker, Saige Bourdon pm, Jerry Glass, Ann Parker, Mike Molohon, Drew Wood am.

Friday


GREEN DAY
Faculty Meeting Virtual 8:00am-8:30am
Boys Varsity Football @ Northridge High School Interra Game Field 7:00pm
Staff Absences: Tracy Wogoman, Mike Molohon, Dawn Wee, Sarah Lavy, Ken Brewster, Ryan Mayden pm, Dan Baker, Sandu Manglos, Kris Brown, Kyle Hembree pm, Janine Sievers pm, Samantha Hartzell pm, Ann Parker.

Saturday


Self Defense Meeting (Gary Smith) @ NMS Wrestling Room 9:00am-12:00pm
Boys JV Soccer Game @ Goshen High School 9:00am
Boys Varsity Tennis Match @ Homestead High School 9:00am
Boys JV Football @ Warsaw Community High School 10:00am
Boys Varsity Soccer Game @ Penn High School 11:00am
Self Defense Meeting @ NMS Wrestling Room (Gary Smith) 2:00pm-5:00pm
Girls JV Soccer Game @ Culver Military Academy 5:00pm
Girls Freshman Volleyball Game @ Elkhart Memorial High School 5:00pm
Girls JV Volleyball Game @ Elkhart Memorial High School 6:00pm
Girls Varsity Soccor Game @ Culver Military Academy 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Game @ Elkhart High School 7:30pm

Parking Lot Supervision


Station 1 Sparks
Station 2 Nay