Daily Announcements

Happy Birthday

Dee Koontz Feb 17
Kathleen Lichtenberger Feb 20

Monday

President's Day - NO SCHOOL
Robotic Team Room 710 4pm-7pm

Tuesday

GOLD DAY
Indiana University-SB on-site admissions Counseling Offices all day
Raider University Room 260 3:45pm-5:30pm
Robotic Team Room 710 4pm-7pm
Impact Testing Room 124 4pm-6pm
Board Meeting Administration Center 4pm-5pm
Anime Club Room 214 4pm-4:30pm
Science Olympiad Science Rooms 6pm-9pm
Show Choir Rehearsal Auditorium 5pm-9pm
JV/V BBB vs Lakeland @NMS Main Gym 6:15pm/7:45pm
Staff Absences: Karen Ganger, Darla Hostetler, Ken Brewster pm, Matt Mawhorter, Savanna Kimmerling Troyer, Jessic Bontrager, Cristy Bystry pm, Lou Anne Hostetler.

Wednesday

GREEN DAY
RFC Choir Room 8am-8:30am
Sophomores/Scheduling Auditorium 10:45am-11:55am
Tabletop Gaming Club Media Center 4pm-5:30pm
Staff Absence: Sarah Lavy pm, Darla Hostetler, Matt Mawhorter, Lou Anne Hostetler.

Thursday

GOLD DAY
Safety Committee Office Conf Room 8am-8:30am
Technology Committee Room 455 8am-8:30am
Secretaries' Meeting Admin Center 9am-11am
Raider University Room 260 3:45pm-5:30pm
Robotic Team Room 710 4pm-7pm
Show Choir Rehearsal Auditorium 5pm-9pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Sectional @Concord High School 6pm
Staff Absences: Nate Wickey, Darla Hostetler, Vickie Malooley pm, Scott Radeker, Drew Wood, Sarah Lavy, Lou Anne Hostetler.

Friday

GREEN DAY
Faculty Meeting Media Center 8am-8:30am
Admin/Guidance Main Office Conf Room 9am-10am
Middlebury Youth Council 11-12 FIC 113
Varsity Wrestling State @Bankers Life Fieldhouse TBA
Staff Absences: Tracy Wogoman, Saige Bourdon, Mike Nay, Stephanie Zachar, Nick Clark, Clint Borntrager, Jodie Stele, Nicole Swanson, Eric Highley, Chad Eppley, Darla Hostetler, Donna Stajkowsi pm, Trenton Bixler.

Saturday

Robotics Cafeteria 8am-5pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Sectional Diving @Concord High School 9am
Boys Varsity Swimming Sectional Finals @Concord High School 1pm
JV/V vs Columbia City @NMS Main Gym 6:15pm/7:45pm

Parking Lot Supervision


2/17-2/28 Station 1(North): Brewster
2/17-2/28 Station 2(Stop Sign): Mayden
2/17-2/28 Station 3(West):
Year Long Supervision
Station 4: Angela Elliott
Station 5: Laura Snow
Station 6: Lou Anne Hostetler
Station 7: Nicole Deckert