Staff Listing

(142 staff members) Name Grade Level / Subject / Title Website
Mr. Andrew Wood Principal
Mrs. Jaime Nathaniel Asst. Principal
Mrs. Kristin Wells Asst. Principal
Mr. Ryan Bales Athletic Director
Mr. Joshua Flynn Percussion Director
Mrs. Laurie Anderson Cafe
Mr. Warren Anderson English
Ms. Cristy Anzalone Bystry EL
Mrs. Amy Aparicio FL
Mrs. Ellen Augustine LA Website Link
Mr. Daniel Baker Choral Music
Mrs. Denise Balmer Nurse Website Link
Mrs. Tammy Baughman Spanish
Mrs. Angela Black Choir
Mr. Bryan Blaschke Biology PLTW
Mr. Mike Blessing Cust
Mrs. Jessica Bontrager Spanish Website Link
Mrs. Marie Bontrager Cafe
Mr. Clint Borntrager PE Website Link
Mrs. Saige Bourdon Life Skills
Mr. Jonathan Bowen Social Studies
Ms. Audrey Brace English
Mrs. Karen Bradley Custodial
Ms. Jessica Brewer Special Education Teacher
Mr. Ken Brewster Math
Mrs. Kris Brown Special Education
Mr. Derek Brunt Custodian
Mrs. Julie Brunt SpEd Asst
Mrs. Sarah Burton Counseling Receptionist
Ms. Deborah Campanello School Psychologist
Mr. Ray Caples Police
Mr. Troy Carson Chem/Fitness Website Link
Mr. Nicholas Clark Business
Mr. Mark Coleman Auditorium Manager
Mr. Bryce Cone Band Website Link
Ms. Monica Cummings 1:1 Para
Mrs. Nicole Deckert Building Assistant
Mrs. Sandra Derr Cust
Mrs. Tiffaney Doty Life Skills
Mr. Joshua Dueweke Science
Mr. Chad Eppley Math
Mr. Bradley Frank Asst AD
Mrs. Tina Frye Receptionist
Mrs. Dawn Gage Student Attendance Manager
Ms. Karen Ganger Mixed Ability
Mrs. Tera Gascho Building assistant
Mr. Jeremy Gerber Physics
Mrs. Jackie Gingerich Cafe
Mr. Jerry Glass Sci
Mrs. Bridget Griffin PLTW
Mr. Mark Griffin Advanced Manufacturing
Miss Libby Grossman English
Mrs. Theresa Grossman English Website Link
Mrs. Nancy Hannah Sci
Mr. Westin Hanson Language Arts
Dr. Jason Harrison Intro to Business & PCC
Mrs. Samantha Hartzell Athletic Secretary
Mr. Kyle Hembree Pool
Mrs. Kristina Hochstetler Cafeteria Manager
Miss Alexis Holthues Athletic Trainer
Mrs. Karla Hostetler Cafe
Mrs. Lou Anne Hostetler Special Ed Asst
Mr. Paul Johnson Econ
Mr. David Kieft Business
Ms. Savanna Kimmerling Troyer English
Miss Trisha King Math
Mrs. Dee Koontz lifeskills para
Mr. Tim Kozlowski Cust
Ms. Denisse Latisnere Custodian
Miss Tawna Lau JAG Specialist
Mrs. Sarah Lavy EL
Mrs. Mina Lehman 4.5 hr building assistant
Mrs. Tracei Lehman Counseling Receptionist
Ms. Kathleen Lichtenberger SpEd
Mrs. Rebecca Loar Science
Ms. Lisa Lozano Spanish & German
Mrs. Victoria Malooley English
Mrs. Sandra Manglos Choir
Mr. Jon Mater Mixed Ability Para
Mr. Matt Mawhorter SS
Mr. Ryan McClane SS
Mrs. Rebecca McKenna Cafe
Mr. Randall McMahon Special Education Assistant
Mrs. Carly Meeker Counselor
Mrs. Lisa Milanese Special Education
Mrs. Amy Miller LA
Mrs. Patti Miller Building Secretary
Mrs. Stephanie Miller Para
Mr. Mike Molohon School Counseling Dept. Website Link
Mrs. Patty Mosness FACS
Mr. Mark Nathaniel Online
Mr. Michael Nay SS
Mr. Caleb Newcomer US History
Mrs. Christy Northam Kitchen
Ms. Kristen O'Dell Art Website Link
Mr. Simone Powell Math
Mrs. Patty Prendergast Technology Website Link
Ms. Jen Purviance math
Mr. Scott Radeker PE
Mr. Bill Redinger Math
Mr. John Reedy Cust
Mrs. Heather Rhodes Cafeteria
Mrs. Tonya Rhodes FACS
Mrs. Haley Ridenour head custodian
Mr. Andrew Robinson Math
Mrs. Summer Runyan College and Careers Program Coordinator
Ms. Taryn Schneider Librarian, Digital Learning
Mrs. Teri Sheets Cafe
Ms. Sherry Sheppard Art teacher
Mr. Logan Shoopman Para
Mr. Jeremy Shotts Resource Officer
Mrs. Mary Shroyer Library Aide
Mrs. Julie Shyposki Art
Mrs. Janine Sievers Book Keeper
Mrs. Laura Simons Sci
Mrs. Aundrea Smeltzer Coun Website Link
Miss Penny Smith Cust
Ms. Laura Snow Specail Ed Asst.
Mrs. Sarah Snyder Life Skills
Mr. Jon Sparks English
Ms. Carrie Spradlin Lifeskills aide
Mr. Douglas Springer SS
Mr. John Stearns Math Website Link
Mrs. Jodie Steele PE /Health Website Link
Mrs. Nicole Swanson Preparing for College and Careers/Health Website Link
Mrs. Kelsey Todt Couns
Mr. Evan Troyer custodian
Mrs. Michelle Vander Reyden-Yoder Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Janelle Walther Receptionist
Mrs. Paula Wickersham Attendance Secretary
Mr. Nathan Wickey Sci
Mrs. Michelle Willey Registrar Website Link
Mrs. Tracy Wogoman Math
Mr. Tom Wogomon PE
Mrs. Heidi Wood Preparing for college/Work Based Learning
Mrs. Leasa Worley Cafe
Mr. Joshua Yankey Technology
Ms. Lisa Yoder Early College Assistant
Mrs. Renee Yoder Cafe
Mr. Fernando Ysais Cust
Ms. Stephanie Zachar German
Mr. Brad Zook Music Website Link

Northridge High School
56779 Northridge Dr.
Middlebury, IN 46540
Phone: (574) 825-2142
Fax: (574) 825-1473