Staff Listing

(140 staff members) Name Grade Level / Subject / Title Website
Mr. Andrew Wood Principal
Mrs. Jaime Nathaniel Asst. Principal
Mrs. Kristin Wells Asst. Principal
Mr. Joshua Flynn Percussion Director
Mrs. Laura Anderson Cafe
Mr. Warren Anderson English
Mrs. Amy Aparicio FL
Mrs. Ellen Augustine LA Website Link
Mrs. Brittany Bahr Life skills aide
Mr. Daniel Baker Choral Music
Mrs. Denise Balmer Nurse Website Link
Mrs. Tammy Baughman Spanish
Mr. Trenton Bixler Para 1:1
Mrs. Jessica Bontrager Spanish Website Link
Mrs. Marie Bontrager Cafe
Mr. Clint Borntrager PE Website Link
Mrs. Saige Bourdon Life Skills
Mr. Jonathan Bowen Social Studies
Ms. Audrey Brace English
Ms. Jessica Brewer Special Education Teacher
Mr. Ken Brewster Math
Mrs. Kris Brown Alternative Education/Online Curriculum
Mr. Derek Brunt Custodian
Mrs. Julie Brunt SpEd Asst
Mrs. Sarah Burton Bld Asst
Ms. Deborah Campanello School Psychologist
Mr. Ray Caples Police
Mr. Troy Carson Chem/Fitness Website Link
Mr. Nicholas Clark Business
Mr. Mark Coleman Auditorium Manager
Ms. Taeja Davis Guidance Receptionist
Mrs. Nicole Deckert Building Assistant
Mrs. Sandra Derr Cust
Mr. Joshua Dueweke Science
Ms. Angela Elliott Para
Ms. Dawn Engle Science
Mr. Chad Eppley Math
Mr. Bradley Frank Asst AD
Mrs. Dawn Gage Student Attendance Manager
Ms. Karen Ganger Sp Ed / Mixed Ability
Mr. Jeremy Gerber Physics
Mrs. Jackie Gingerich Cafe
Mr. Jerry Glass Sci
Mrs. Bridget Griffin PLTW
Mr. Mark Griffin Ivy Tech Instructor on loan
Mrs. Theresa Grossman English Website Link
Mrs. Nancy Hannah Sci
Mr. Dave Harms Ath Dir Website Link
Mrs. Samantha Hartzell Athletic Secretary
Mr. Kyle Hembree Pool
Mr. Eric Highley IN Tech
Mrs. Kristina Hochstetler Cafeteria Manager
Mr. Calvin Holds Custodial
Miss Alexis Holthues Athletic Trainer
Ms. Darla Hostetler English
Mrs. Karla Hostetler Cafe
Mrs. Lou Anne Hostetler Special Ed Asst
Mrs. Sabrina Hyden English
Mr. Paul Johnson Econ
Mr. David Kieft Business
Ms. Savanna Kimmerling Troyer English
Miss Trisha King Math
Mrs. Dee Koontz Building assistant
Mrs. Jodi Koss Music Building Assistant
Ms. Denisse Latisnere Custodian
Miss Tawna Lau JAG Specialist
Mrs. Sarah Lavy EL
Mrs. Tracei Lehman Special Ed Asst
Mrs. Doris Lett Kitchen
Miss. Jessica Lett Cafe
Ms. Kathleen Lichtenberger SpEd
Mr. Mike Logan Social Studies
Ms. Lisa Lozano Spanish & German
Mrs. Victoria Malooley English
Mrs. Sandra Manglos Choir
Mr. Jon Mater 1 on 1 para
Mr. Matt Mawhorter SS
Mr. Ryan Mayden Chemistry
Mr. Ryan McClane SS
Mrs. Rebecca McKenna Cafe
Mr. Randall McMahon Special Education Assistant
Mrs. Lisa Milanese Special Education
Mrs. Amy Miller LA
Mrs. Jenny Miller Cafe
Mrs. Patti Miller Building Secretary
Mrs. Stephanie Miller Para
Mr. Mike Molohon School Counseling Dept. Website Link
Mrs. Patty Mosness FACS
Mr. Mark Nathaniel
Mr. Michael Nay SS
Ms. Kristen O'Dell Art Website Link
Mrs. Ann Parker Para
Mr. Simone Powell Math
Mrs. Stephanie Priem Coun Website Link
Ms. Jen Purviance math
Mr. Scott Radeker PE
Mr. Bill Redinger Math
Mrs. Margaret Renaud Sect
Mrs. Tonya Rhodes FACS
Mr. Andrew Robinson Math
Mrs. Summer Runyan College and Careers Program Coordinator
Mrs. Sylvia Schlabach 1:1 para
Mrs. Taryn Schneider Librarian
Mrs. Teri Sheets Cafe
Ms. Sherry Sheppard Art teacher
Mr. Jeremy Shotts Resource Officer
Mrs. Mary Shroyer Library Aide
Mrs. Julie Shyposki Art
Mrs. Janine Sievers Book Keeper
Mrs. Laura Simons Sci
Mrs. Aundrea Smeltzer Coun Website Link
Ms. Laura Snow Specail Ed Asst.
Mrs. Sarah Snyder Life Skills
Mr. Jon Sparks English
Ms. Carrie Spradlin Lifeskills aide
Mr. Douglas Springer SS
Miss Leah Stacker Life Skills Para
Mrs. Donna Stajkowski District Tech Coach Website Link
Mr. John Stearns Math Website Link
Mrs. Jodie Steele PE /Health Website Link
Mrs. Nicole Swanson PE/Health Website Link
Mrs. Kelsey Todt Couns
Mr. Evan Troyer custodian
Mrs. Teresa Troyer Facility & Event Coordinator
Mrs. Michelle Vander Reyden-Yoder Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Chelsea Varner Building Asst.
Mrs. Janelle Walther Receptionist
Mrs. Paula Wickersham Attendance Secretary
Mr. Nathan Wickey Sci
Mrs. Michelle Willey Registrar Website Link
Ms. Tiffany Wilson Lifeskills Para
Mrs. Tracy Wogoman Math
Mr. Tom Wogomon PE
Mrs. Heidi Wood Preparing for college
Mrs. Leasa Worley Cafe
Ms. Lisa Yoder Special Ed Aide
Mrs. Renee Yoder Cafe
Ms. Christina Young Custodial
Ms. Stephanie Zachar German
Mr. Brad Zook Music Website Link

Northridge High School
56779 Northridge Dr.
Middlebury, IN 46540
Phone: (574) 825-2142
Fax: (574) 825-1473